Happy New Year and Thank You from Princeton AlumniCorps!

happynewyearprincetonalumnicorpsThank you to all donors who made gifts between July 1, 2015 and January 1, 2016! 

Robert M. Amick ’55 and Carol R. J. Amick
Nicholas Apostolakis ’55
Lew Barker ’55
George W. Bashore ’55
Stephen M. Boyd ’55 and Susan F. Boyd
Markley H. Boyer ’55 and Barbara Millen Boyer
Judith and William Burks Fund of the Princeton Area Community Foundation
Steb Chandor ’55
K. Davidson ’55
Donna J. Dean h55
George C. Denniston ’55
Rodney J. Ferris ’55
Austin H. George ’55
Phillip E. Gladfelter ’55
Barbara M. Griffin W55
George C. S. Hackl ’55 and Ann W. Hackl
R. “Bud” Harper ’55
John R. Hastings ’55
Bob Hiden ’55
Herbert B. Hilty ’55
Albert P. Hinckley Jr. ’55
Peter Jefferys ’55
Allen S. Johnson ’55
Thomas S. Jordan ’55
Herbert J. Kaufmann ’55 and Nancy E. Kaufmann
Kerck Kelsey ’55
Felix Kloman ’55
George Kovatch ’55
Jeremiah D. Lambert ’55
Myron S. Lee ’55
Charles F. Mapes ’55 and Doris K. Mapes
Ed Mason ’55
Richard H. May ’55
Robert C. McClanahan Jr. ’55
Steve ’55 and Kay McNamara
Ricardo A. Mestres Jr. ’55
Peter T. Milano ’55 and Christine M. Milano
Oral O. Miller ’55
Roger V. Moseley ’55
Janet S. Paul w55
Anthony C. E. Quainton ’55
Jospeh V. Quarles III ’55
Robert J. Ruben ’55
Stan N. Rubin ’55
William D. Ruckelshaus ’55 and Jill Ruckelshaus
William J. Salman ’55
Barry Savits ’55
Marc D. Schwartz ’55 and Anne B. Schwartz
James M. Seabrook ’55
Warner V. Slack ’55 and Carolyn P. Slack
Anne W. Stahel W’55
Mrs. Geary L. Stonesifer, Jr. W’55
Richard P. Strickler ’55
Judith Hole Suratt s55
Richard E. Thompson ’55
Garrett B. Wall, III ’55
Henry Wendt III ’55
Robert H. Wier ’55
Alan M. Willemsen ’55
John S. Wilson ’55
Harrison I. Steans ’57
James S. Farrin ’58
Robert Sellery ’60
Vincent P. Anderson ’65
Ober Family Fund of the Princeton Area Community Foundation
Richard C. Woodbridge ’65
Thomas D. Allison, Jr. ’66
John T. Beaty Jr. ’66
Landon Y. Jones, Jr. ’66 and Sarah B. Jones
William R. Leahy Jr. ’66 and Christine M. Leahy
Owen Mathieu ’66
Henry Von Kohorn ’66 and Meredith Von Kohorn
David H. Blair ’67 and Mary B. Blair
Martin Krasney ’67
Kendall Wilson ’67
Robert Andre ’69
Bill Charrier ’69 and Anne Charrier h69
James A. Gregoire ’69 and Jane K. Gregoire
Richard Kitto ’69 and Christine Kitto
Robert B. Loveman ’69 and Gail J. Loveman
Bruce D. Rosenberg ’69
Dominic F. Michel ’70
James C. Pitney, Jr. ’71
Tiina Sung ’71
Timothy Harr ’72
John Hedeman ’72 and Anne Hedeman ’74 P11
John G. Johnson ’72
James J. DiOrio ’73
Stephen Hamilton ’73
Carol A. Obertubbesing ’73
Walter W. Schanbacher ’73
Richard O. Walker III ’73 and Deborah Walker
Margarita Rosa ’74
Kate McCleery ’75 and Robert Martinez ’75
Scott F. Taylor ’75 and Courtney F. Taylor
William F. Landrigan ’76
Stuart and Gwen Lichtman
Colleen Kelly ’77
Thomas B. Magnus ’77
Cheryl McQueen ’77
Kathryn A. Miller ’77
Paula J. Morency ’77 and Paul Dengel ’76
David Dieck ’78
Elizabeth Lees Taggart ’78
Anne Goldstein ’79
Kathryn Reimann ’79
Sharon Keld ’80
Arlene S. Pedovitch ’80 P11
Elizabeth Frank ’81
Sharon Carver ’82 K55
David Huebner ’82
Tonya C. Miles ’82 and Harold Miles P14
David Stephen Hope ’82
Stuart J. Rabner ’82 and Deborah Rabner
Michael Salmanson ’82
Michael Boisvert ’84
Hilary W. Joel ’85
Kef Kasdin ’85 and Jeremy Kasdin ’85
Jennifer Vettel ’86 K55
Joseph Atkinson ’87
Christopher Boyd ’87 K55
Elizabeth A. Duffy ’88 and John A. Gutman ’83
Charlene Huang Olson ’88
Juana Pacheco ’90
Sean Zielenbach ’90
Matthew T. Bodie ’91
Rebecca Deaton ’91
Aparna Miano ’91
Rosemary Nidiry ’91
Paul Gazzerro III ’92
Daniel S. Kaufman ’92
Ann E. McGowan ’92
Jessica Rosenbaum ’92
Julie R. Wingerter ’92 and Seth Lieberman
Wendy L. McGoodwin ’93
Anastasia Crosswhite ’94
Samantha DeKoven ’94
Jeremy M. Getson ’94 and Lisa B. Getson ’93
Tim Freeth ’95 and Stephanie Freeth ’97
Anna Maria Ortiz ’95
Jennifer L. Carpenter ’96
Cristina Ritchie Cooper ’96
Katherine S. Canning ’97
Leslie S. Gewin ’97
Celine Gounder ’97
Scott E. Regenbogen ’97
Hannah Barbosa ’98
Jessica Ginter Brubaker ’98
Stacy B. McAuliffe ’98
Francesca Ryan ’98
Laura Collins ’99
Owen Davis ’99
Kirsten O. Hull ’99
Kevin H. Moriarty ’99
David J. Strozzi ’99
Lea A. Weems ’99 and Benjamin J. Porter ’98
Melissa H. Wu ’99
Morey Barnes Yost ’00
Kevin Reich ’00
Lindsay L. Warner Ferrer ’01
Lori Mihalich-Levin ’01
Lisa F. Lazarus ’02
Carrie and John Vomacka ’02
Lindsay M. Wall ’02 and Jeremy Wall ’02
Shannon Simmons ’03
John H. Lurz, III ’03
Ethan O. Meers ’03
Westra Bea M. Miller ’03
Shena Elrington ’04
Alan Thong ’04
Ellison S. Ward ’04
Lisa Bennett ’05
Emily Chiswick-Patterson ’05
Jonathan Host ’05
Benet J. Kearney ’05
Antoinette Seaberry ’05
Carol Rosenfeld ’05
Andrew Trueblood ’05
Kathryn Fiorella ’06
Charlotte Weiskittel ’06
Rebecca Garr Whitaker ’06
Flor Hunt *08
Michael Noveck ’08
Andrew Protain ’08
Arti Sheth Thorne ’08 and Jack Thorne
Katie E. Ko ’09
Nathalie M. Lagerfeld ’09
Blessing Agunwamba ’10
Jessica Jardine ’10
Samuel Page ’10
Douglas Sprankling ’10
Reginald Galloway ’11
Jacquelin E. Hedeman ’11
Matthew Salesi ’11
Rachel Sverdlove ’11
Eleanor D. Meegoda ’12
Dana L. Weinstein ’12
Evan Larson ’13
Tara N. Ohrtman ’13
Amy Olivero ’13
Latalia D. White ’13
Madeleine Woodle ’13
Sarah Craig ’14
Amali Gunawardana ’14
Aria Miles ’14
Celina Culver ’15
Malena Attar
Sara Beggs
Jennifer Bellamy
Ann D. Berkowitz K55
Teresa Blagdon
Brenda Blazer and Tom Nehring P10
Molly Boyce
Owen Boyle
Kate Bryan
Kavish Burney
Gavin Cepelak
Robert Chedid
Caroline Coburn
Chris and Nancy Coburn
Sean Coburn
Ross Cohen
Stanley Cook
Kimberly Daulton
Robert Diserens
Roger Eddleman
Alexander Ellis
Talya Erdfarb
Susan and Jeff Erdfarb
Rebecca Ervey
Chelsey Fortin
Charlotte Goldsmith
Dasi and Howie Goldsmtih
Byron Goldstein and Deborah Dolnick P06
Jeff Guhin
Cindy Guo
Courtney Hodock
Loel Holloway
Racheli and Shaya Katz
Stanley N. Katz h21 h80
Jonathan Kaufman
Meghan Keneally
Suzan Kinaci P10
Seva and Peter Kramer
Jennifer Leshnower
James and Bebe Maclearie
Lauren Majewski Fitness
Samantha Margulies
Belma McCaffrey
Sara J. McCord
Meredith McGrath
George McNeely
Mark Melamed
Karen Mendrala
Robert and Susan Michelotti
Nathalia Montoya Casanova
Michelle Mulnick
Erin Murray
Andrew C. Nurkin
Rachel O’Brien
Joseph Primo
Cameron Rogers
Patricia Ryan
Madeline Sarason
Nidya Sarria
Christina Shaw
Meg Sheridan
Stephanie Sills
Janice Simsohn Shaw
Conde Family
C and L Stackpole
William Stephens
Daniel Sweeney
Jeanne Teutonico
Catherine Ward
Joyce and Steve Wing
Amy Yang and Qi-Huang Zheng P15
’71 Legacy Initiative
Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation
Geraldine R.Dodge Foundation
Google
Harris Finch Foundation
Kemnay Advisory Services, Inc.
KKR
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
PNC Bank
The GE Foundation
The Rockefeller Foundation
Tungare Manohar Family Foundation
UBS Matching Gift Program
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Anonymous (13 donors)
Note: several donors made multiple gifts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *