Thank you to our 2016-17 donors!

Thank You!

Thanks to the generosity of our dedicated AlumniCorps network, we closed our fiscal year with a total of 485 donors who gave more than $370,000! Thank you so much for your support. Your donations provide us with the means to continue our mission of mobilizing people, organizations, and networks for the public good.

The following individuals, foundations, and corporations made a financial contribution to Princeton AlumniCorps between July 1, 2016 and June 30, 2017.

Robert S. Adelstein ’55
Blessing Agunwamba ’10
Jessica Aisenbrey ’05
Karen Ali ’78
Thomas D. Allison, Jr. ’66
Ari G. Altman ’97
Helen H. Amick ’87
Robert M. Amick ’55 & Carol R. J. Amick
Vincent P. Anderson ’65
Nicholas Apostolakis ’55
Jacob P. Arechiga ’05
Malena Attar
Marie-Jouvelle Aubourg
Joseph H. Bacheller III ’55
Holly Bamford ’93
Kristen Bancroft ’89
Christina Barba ’02
Hollis Barber ’11
Sarah Barbrow ’05
Lew Barker ’55
Jayne W. Barnard s’55
Lauren W. Barnett ’92
Daniela Bartalini ’15
Bishop George Bashore ’55 and Carolyn Bashore
Jesse Bassett
John T. Beaty Jr. ’66
Ry Beck
Lisa Bennett ’05
Ann D. Berkowitz
David W. Bianchi ’55
Kirsten J. Hund Blair ’84 and William M. Blair *84
Brenda Blazer & Tom Nehring p’10
Linda Boachie-Ansah ’02
Michael Boisvert ’84
Art Bond ’55
Justin S. Borntraeger ’02
Thomas D. Boyatt ’55
Christopher Boyd ’87 k’55
Stephen M. Boyd ’55 & Susan F. Boyd
Jennifer L. Carpenter ’96
Owen Boyle
John D. Bredehoeft ’55
Courtney E. Brein ’08
F. D. Brigham Jr. ’55
Jessica Ginter Brubaker ’98
Kate Bryan
Judith and William Burks Fund of the Princeton Area Community Foundation
Dale Caldwell ’82
Katherine S. Canning ’97
Edie Canter ’80
Andrew G. Carey Jr. ’55 & Alison F. Carey
Lydia Carlis
Noelle Carne
Sharon Carver ’82 K55
Heather F. Cassidy ’00
Veneka Chagwedera ’09
Steb Chandor ’55
Christine D. Chang ’04 and Sid Gupta
Victoria Y. Chang *07
Bill Charrier ’69 & Anne Charrier h69
Haoqian Chen ’08 s’08
Lisly J. Chéry ’03
Cynthia M. Chin ’93
Emily Chiswick-Patterson ’05
Edwin M. Clayton ’55
Jasmine Clerisme ’02
Caroline Coburn
Charles W. Coker Jr. ’55
Laura Collins ’99
Anna Condella ’12
Mary & Frank Condella p’12
Stanley Cook
Cristina Ritchie Cooper ’96
Lizanne Cox and David Gibson p’14
Frank T. Crews Jr. ’55
Anastasia Crosswhite ’94
Margaret M. Crotty ’94 & Rory Riggs
Jennifer Daniels ’93
Bernard J. D’Avella Jr. ’66
D. K. Davidson ’55
Jennifer Davis ’13 S14
Pyper Davis ’87
Laurence C. Day ’55
Donna J. Dean h’55
Rebecca Deaton ’91
Samantha DeKoven ’94
George C. Denniston ’55
Andres D. Diamond-Ortiz ’05
David Dieck ’78
Kerry E. Dinneen ’77 and Sam Sutphin
James J. DiOrio ’73
Eric Dobosh ’16
Shannon Simmons ’03
Sally Dorman
James E. Douglas Jr. ’55
Cynthia Drakeman
Elizabeth A. Duffy ’88 & John A. Gutman ’83
William Dutton ’76
Laura Elbogen ’07
Ryan Elliott ’14
Ramie Fathy ’16
Matthew S. Ferguson ’96 & Kelli K. Garcia ’96
Lindsay L. Warner Ferrer ’01
Rodney J. Ferris ’55
Kathryn Fiorella ’06
James A. Floyd ’69, Ph.D.
Julian Forde
Michelle Arader ’10
Marie Francois ’03
Elizabeth Frank ’81
Tim Freeth ’95 and Stephanie Freeth ’97
Maria Fregoso
Winifred S. Freund S55 P83 87
Dexter Frye ’80 k’55
Richard A. Frye ’55
Jing Fu ’11
David H. Fulmer ’55
Marat and Farida Gabdrakhmanov p’16
Andrew Garland ’01 & Anne Gordon ’01
David & Deborah Garr P06
George Gati and Leona Brenner-Gati ’75
Paul Gazzerro III ’92
Austin H. George ’55
Jeremy M. Getson ’94 & Lisa B. Getson ’93
Leslie S. Gewin ’97
Roger Gilbert Jr. ’55 & Marion M. Gilbert
Wilmot G. Gilland ’55
Lelabari A. I. Giwa-Ojuri ’14
Phillip E. Gladfelter ’55
Sarah Gladstone ’93
Steven L. Glauberman ’73
Jason Gold ’81
Anne Goldstein ’79
Byron Goldstein & Deborah Dolnick P06
Lorraine Goodman ’83
A. R. Gordon ’55
Celine Gounder ’97
Thomas Graham, Jr. ’55
Julianne Grasso ’10
Alix M. Greenwald ’10
James A. Gregoire ’69 & Jane K. Gregoire
Dunrie A. Greiling ’92
Lewis B. Gustafson ’55
George C. S. Hackl ’55 & Ann W. Hackl
Gilmor S. Hamill IV ’55
Stephen Hamilton ’73
C. R. “Bud” Harper ’55
Timothy Harr ’72
John R. Hastings ’55
Clark C. Havighurst ’55
Peter P. Hawryluk ’55 & Ann M. Hawryluk
Anne Hedeman ’74 and John Hedeman ’72 p’11
Donald C. Hellmann ’55
Bernard H. Hendrix ’55
Carol H. Henn S55
Darlington P. Hicks ’94
Bob Hiden ’55
Herbert B. Hilty ’55
Albert P. Hinckley Jr. ’55
Judith Hole Suratt S55
Loel Holloway
John R. Howell ’55 & Dorothy C. Howell P91 P93
Rita Alles S55
David Huebner ’82
Kirsten O. Hull ’99
Leonard H. Inker ’55
Jessica Jardine ’10
Jasmine A. Jeffers ’11
Peter Jefferys ’55
James C. Jehle ’55
Hilary W. Joel ’85
Allen S. Johnson ’55
Jessica D. Johnson ’98
John G. Johnson ’72
Timothy B. Johnson ’73 P12
Landon Y. Jones, Jr. ’66 & Sarah B. Jones
Thomas S. Jordan ’55
William A. Jordan Jr. ’95
Brandon Joseph ’12
Kelsey Kane-Ritsch ’16
Emile Karafiol ’55 and Virginia Robinson
C.J. Karalakulasingam ’98
Kef Kasdin ’85 & Jeremy Kasdin ’85
Stanley N. Katz h21 h80
Daniel S. Kaufman ’92
Rebecca E. Kaufman ’11
Herbert J. Kaufmann ’55 and Nancy E. Kaufmann
Benet J. Kearney ’05
Sharon Keld ’80
Dennis Keller ’63
Colleen Kelly ’77 s’77 p’10 p’14
Leslie P. Kernisan ’97
Robert J. Khoury ’90
Eunice Kim ’05
David Kimball ’72 and Maureen Kimball
Hahna Kimbrough ’06
Yoni Kirsch ’16
Richard Kitto ’69 and Christine Kitto
H. Felix Kloman ’55
Katie E. Ko ’09
George Kovatch ’55
Marty Krasney ’67
Jaimie Krause
Greg Kuhns ’55 & Joan Kuhns
Debra Kushma ’80 s’79 p’13 k’55 and Michael Kushma ’79 s’80 p’13
Anne G. LaLonde ’90
Jeremiah D. Lambert ’55 p’08 p’10 p*92
Houston E. Landis, III ’55
Shoshana M. Landow ’91
William F. Landrigan ’76
Rose Lapp ’15
Carla Laroche ’06
William J. Lawlor ’56 & Blair S. Lawlor
Lisa F. Lazarus ’02
Kristopher Lazzaretti ’06
William R. Leahy Jr. ’66 & Christine M. Leahy
Julie A. G. Leary ’12
Elliott D. Lee ’74
Myron S. Lee ’55
W. Bruce Leslie ’66
Eve G. Lesser ’77 and David R. Edelstein ’76
Seth Lesser ’83
Stephanie B. Levey ’97 K55
Mikaela Levons ’04 and Jaquan Levons ’03
Aiala Levy ’07
Connie Lewin ’05
Karen Li ’05
Yuhwen Ling
Ethel E. Lipsitz S55
Charity Lisko ’01
David Lloyd
Robert B. Loveman ’69 and Gail J. Loveman
John H. Lurz, III ’03
Kathryn Lusk
James D. Lynn ’55
Eric Macey ’73
Robert F. Magnus ’55 and Claire S. Magnus
Thomas B. Magnus ’77
Dana Malman Warren ’03
Anne Z. Malone
Charles F. Mapes ’55 & Doris K. Mapes
Thomas Markham ’55
Karenna Martin ’15
Ed Mason ’55
Richard H. May ’55
Melissa F. Mazin ’91 & Craig Mazin ’92
Dana S. Mazo ’01
Stacy B. McAuliffe ’98
Robert C. McClanahan Jr. ’55
Kate McCleery ’75 & Robert Martinez ’75
Wendy L. McGoodwin ’93
James Cooke McGough ’55
Ann E. McGowan ’92
Arthur McKee ’90 & Nancy E. McKee
Peter T. McKinney III ’55
Trigg McLeod ’88
Steve ’55 and Kay McNamara
Edward R. McNicholas ’91
Cheryl McQueen ’77
David Mejias ’98
Joseph Mendrala
Ellison S. Ward ’04
Ricardo A. Mestres Jr. ’55
Dominic F. Michel ’70
Robert & Susan Michelotti
Lori Mihalich-Levin ’01
Peter T. Milano ’55 & Christine M. Milano
Tonya C. Miles ’82 and Harold Miles p’14
Kathryn A. Miller ’77
Lewis Miller ’49 P77
Oral O. Miller ’55
William W. Mills, Jr. ’55
Willis Mills ’55
Courtney Monk ’01
Pamela G. Montgomery ’81
Helen J. Moran ’94
Paula J. Morency ’77 & Paul Dengel ’76
Kevin H. Moriarty ’99
Roland Morris ’55
Roger V. Moseley ’55
Peter D. Mott ’55
Frank F. Mountcastle Jr. ’55
Olympia Moy ’05
Amy Muehlbauer ’05
Sandra Mukasa ’12
Michael T. Mullaly ’04
Mary P. Murley ’76 S72 P07 P10
Antoinette Seaberry ’05
Sonal Nadiadhara
Gary B. Nash ’55
John R. Nealon ’77
Paul Nehring ’10
Rebecca Neill ’16
David Nelson
Rebecca L. Nemec ’05
Christopher Nenno ’08
Lee P. Neuwirth ’55 & Sydney Neuwirth
Rosemary Nidiry ’91
Erin E. Ebbel Niemasik ’06
Michael Noveck ’08
Ana Nunez
Andrew C. Nurkin
Ober Family Fund of the Princeton Area Community Foundation
Asha Y. Okorie ’00
Amy Olivero ’13
Robin D. Olsen ’00
Charlene Huang Olson ’88
Anna Maria Ortiz ’95
Benjamin Oseroff ’11
J. Rollin Otto Jr. ’55
Juana Pacheco ’90
Jerome F. Page & Katherine L. Frank P10
Samuel Page ’10
A. Glenn Paul ’79
Janet S. Paul S55
Arlene S. Pedovitch ’80 P11
Emily Penn ’77
Tom ’85 and Trish Perlmutter ’85 P15 P17
Elizabeth Perriello Rice ’90 s’89 and Kenneth Rice ’89 s’90
James C. Pitney, Jr. ’71
Alan A. Platt ’65
Charles J. Plohn Jr. ’66 & Dorothy Plohn
Francis J. Pogan ’55
Benjamin J. Porter ’98 & Lea A. Weems ’99
Donald C. Pote ’55
Andrew Protain ’08
Lionel & Valerie Protain P08
William E. Pugh ’96 & Molly Pugh ’98
Kathy Qu ’13
Anthony C. E. Quainton ’55
Jospeh V. Quarles III ’55
Richard Quay ’71
Stuart J. Rabner ’82 and Deborah Rabner
Stephanie L. Ramos ’00
Stuart Raynor ’55
Julie M. Raynor-Gross ’75
Scott E. Regenbogen ’97
Kevin Reich ’00
Thomas R. Reid III ’66
Kathleen Reilly Streicher
Kathryn Reimann ’79
Marisa Remez ’16
Bill Richardson Jr. ’73
Antonio Riera, III ’00
Juli Robbins ’83 & Daniel Greenwald ’81 P10 K55
Judy Rogers
Alysa Rollock ’81
John P. Roos ’55
Margarita Rosa ’74
Jeffrey H. Rosalsky ’85 and Gail Shuttleworth ’86
Jessica Rosenbaum ’92
Bruce D. Rosenberg ’69
Carol Rosenfeld ’05
Marsha Rosenthal ’76 & Michael Buchman
Michael Rosskamm ’02
Robert J. Ruben ’55
Stan N. Rubin ’55
William D. Ruckelshaus ’55 and Jill Ruckelshaus
Cameron Ruffa ’16
Greg Ruffa and Lisa Gallagher p’16
Margaret Russell ’79
Chet Safian ’55
Jennifer P. Safian S55
Judy Safian and Brian Demers
L. Robert Safian and Mary Safian
William J. Salman ’55
Michael Salmanson ’82
Eloise C. Salmon ’07
Barry Savits ’55
Edward L. Sawyer, Jr. ’55
Walter W. Schanbacher ’73
Nilan D. Schnure ’12
James M. Seabrook ’55
Andrew Seligsohn
Robert Sellery ’60
William C. Shafer ’55
Jeff Sharp ’80 & Liz Sharp
Anne D. Sherwood ’92
Arti Sheth Thorne ’08 & Jack Thorne
Jim Sidford ’55
Robert B. Silverman ’55
Misha B. Simmonds ’97
Paul G. Sittenfeld ’69
Warner V. Slack ’55 & Carolyn P. Slack
Benjamin Slaughter
Kristen N. Smith ’03
Kristofer L. Smith ’98
Lucia Smith ’04
Schuyler L. Softy ’11
Otto L. Spaeth ’55 & Ann B. Spaeth
Douglas Sprankling ’10
Jeffrey Sprowles ’69
Sitraka Andriamanantenasoa ’11
Anne W. Stahel S55
Harrison I. Steans ’57
Sue Anne Steffey Morrow H83 ’88 ’03
Sarah Stein ’97 & Michael Cohn
Rachel Steinberg
Stuart Steingold ’66
Heather R. Stephenson ’90
Ms. Lauren Stillwell Patterson
Richard P. Strickler ’55
David J. Strozzi ’99
Sue Suh ’96 and Chad Livingston
Patrick A. Sullivan ’02
Tina Sung ’71
Rachel Sverdlove ’11
Elizabeth Lees Taggart ’78
Avion Tai ’10
Patrick Yao Tang ’07
Scott F. Taylor ’75 & Courtney F. Taylor
Jeanne Teutonico
Katie M. Thaeder ’09
Richard E. Thompson ’55
Alan Thong ’04
M. Jay Trees ’66
Andrew Trueblood ’05
Emilee Tu ’16
Tungare Manohar Family Foundation
Reina Utsunomiya
Robert Uvanovic
Anna M. Varghese ’01
Kristin L. Vassallo ’97
Jennifer Vettel ’86 K55
Carrie & John Vomacka ’02
Maya Wahrman ’16
Richard C. Walker ’55
Richard O. Walker III ’73 & Deborah Walker
Lindsay M. Wall ’02 & Jeremy Wall ’02
Travis Walls
Christopher P. Watts ’99
R. Kenly Webster ’55
Lea A. Weems ’99 and Benjamin J. Porter ’98
Dana L. Weinstein ’12
Charlotte Weiskittel ’06
Scott Welfel ’06
Henry Wendt III ’55
Jordan Wesley
John R. West ’55
Deborah K. Weyl ’06
Rebecca Garr Whitaker ’06
David G. White ’55
Timothy and Angela White P13
James R. Wiant ’55
Robert H. Wier ’55
Nelson H. Wild ’55
Alan M. Willemsen ’55
Richard H. Willis ’55
John P. Wilson ’55
John S. Wilson ’55
Richard W. Wilson ’55
Julie R. Wingerter ’92 & Seth Lieberman
Robert Wolk ’91
Richard C. Woodbridge ’65
Madeleine Woodle ’13
Arthur P. Woolley ’55
Rogers Woolston ’55
Artilie Wright ’06
Shelia Ann Wright
Melissa H. Wu ’99
Amy Yang and Qi-Huang Zheng P15
Blaine Young ’55
Suzanne Yudell and Carl R. Yudell ’75
Lydia Zaininger ’83
Sunny Zhang ’16
Sean Zielenbach ’90
American Express Foundation
Blackrock
Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation
Burke Foundation
Collaborative Coaching
Edward S. Moore Family Foundation
Geraldine R. Dodge Foundation
Google
Harris Finch Foundation
Irving and Sara Selis Foundation, Inc.
Jockers Family Foundation
McCarter & English, LLP
MCJ Amelior Foundation
Moskowitz Foundation
NRG Energy, Inc
The J. Paul Getty Trust
The Rockefeller Foundation
UBS Matching Gift Program
Voilà Chocolat
Anonymous (5 donors)
Note: Several donors made multiple gifts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *