Longhouse Capital Advisors Celebration Benefits AlumniCorps

Five years ago, Project 55 Fellowship alumna and former AlumniCorps Board member Lindsay Wall ’02 helped start Longhouse Capital Advisors, a Chicago-based independent financial advisory firm serving nonprofit and educational clients. To mark their fifth anniversary, Longhouse hosted a birthday celebration and fundraiser, with Princeton AlumniCorps as the designated charity. On February 25, nearly a hundred people turned out to toast Longhouse and raised more than $3600 for Princeton AlumniCorps’ Project 55 Fellowships in Chicago. Executive Director Andrew Nurkin spoke about the AlumniCorps mission and impact in Chicago, and Project 55 Fellow Kristina Ali ’14 talked about her fellowship at the Carole Robertson Center for Learning. Thank you to Lindsay Wall ’02, Longhouse Founder and President Michael Boisvert *84, and the entire Longhouse team for supporting Princeton AlumniCorps!

Catching Up With AlumniCorps in Chicago

unnamed (4)In early November, AlumniCorps Executive Director Andrew Nurkin, Partnership Manager Caryn Tomjlanovich, and Development Director Sharon Keld ’80 spent two and a half packed days in Chicago, visiting partner organizations and longtime supporters. Among the partner organizations they met with were the Steans Family Foundation, Chicago Volunteer Legal Services, Better Boys Foundation, and North Lawndale Employment Network. They also sat in on a strategy session with the Chicago Area Committee, met with Chicago supporters and Board members, and caught up with counterparts at the University of Chicago Public Interest Program and Northwestern’s fellowship program.

Andrew, Caryn, and Sharon joined current fellows, mentors, and other Area Committee members for a pizza party at the offices of Jeff Sharp ’80. There’s nothing like Chicago pizza to bring the AlumniCorps community together! The next morning, the staff and Area Committee volunteers attended the weekly seminar that is held for the Princeton Project 55, University of Chicago PIP, and Northwestern fellows, about 50 in all. Hosted by Princeton Project 55 fellow Calvin Gross ’15, employees of Lawndale Christian Health Center talked about their challenges and successes providing access to health care in the North Lawndale neighborhood.

Congratulations to our 2015-16 PP55 Fellows

Princeton AlumniCorps is excited to announce the 2015-16 incoming class of Project 55 fellows and their partner organizations.

The Bay Area

Catherine Bauman ’15- Wishbone

Christina Chica ’15 – Youth Uprising

Celina Culver ’15 – Pahara Institute

Abigail Kelly ’15 – Envision Education

April Liang ’15 – UCSF

Seth MacMillan ’14 – EdTec

Amantia Muhedini ’15 – Humanity United

Brian Perlmutter ’15 – Seneca Family of Agencies

Linda Vo ’15 – Schoolzilla

Boston

Ryan Elliot ’14 – OpenBiome

Lindsay Eysenbach ’15 – OpenBiome

Alexandra Lieberman ’15 – OpenBiome

Rodrigo Munoz Rogers ’13 – OpenBiome

David Zheng ’15 – EMNET

Chicago

Kristina Ali ’14 – Carole Robertson Center for Learning

Miriam Araya ’14 – Chicago Volunteer Legal Services

Yelee Lee ’15 – Elevate Energy

Benjamin Levenson ’13 – North Lawndale Employment Network

Rachel Reiss ’15 – Sinai Community Institute

Hannah Rosenthal ’15 – Illinois State Board of Education

Margaret Salisbury ’15 – National Equity Fund

Asawari Sodhi ’15 – Safer Foundation

Yael Wollstein ’15 – Chicago Public Schools Office of Innovation

New Jersey

Jeanette Beebe ’14 – Rita Allen Foundation

Allegra Wiprud ’14 – D&R Greenway

New York City

Daniela  Bartalini ’15 – Association to Benefit Children

Ellyssa Czajkowski ’15 – Coalition for Hispanic Family Services

Lelabari Giwa-Ojuri ’14 – Prep for Prep

Amali Gunawardana ’14 – New York Center for Child Development

Bryce Ingram ’15 – Association to Benefit Children

Rose Lapp ’15 – Association to Benefit Children

Joseph Laseter ’15 – Rockefeller Foundation

Luba Margai ’15 – Reach Out and Read

Karenna Martin ’15 – New York Common Pantry

Augusta Powell ’15 – CASES

Carly Rabner ’15 – New Alternatives for Children

Maria Katarina Rafael ’15 – CASES

Washington, DC

Nisha Bhat ’15 – National Coalition on Healthcare

Cristina Carano  ’15 – Aeras

Elena Di Rosa ’15 – CityBridge

Sarah Jemison ’15 – Achievement Prep PCS

Shannon McGue ’15 – National Coalition on Healthcare

Rachel Parks ’15 – Primary Care Coalition of Montgomery County

Christian Smutherman ’14 – CityBridge

 

Thank you to our donors!

Thank you to the following donors who have made a gift to our annual giving campaign between July 1, 2014 and April 1, 2015:

Robert S. Adelstein ’55

Win R. Adkins ’55

William Ames ’55

Robert M. Amick ’55 & Carol R. J. Amick

Lew Barker ’55

Walter R. Barry ’55 and Jane R. Barry

C. Scott Bartlett ’55

George W. Bashore ’55

Ashok M. Bhavnani ’55

David W. Bianchi ’55

Stephen M. Boyd ’55 & Susan F. Boyd

Markley H. Boyer ’55 & Barbara Millen Boyer

John R. Brehmer ’55

Judith and William Burks Fund of the Princeton Area Community Foundation

Andrew G. Carey Jr. ’55 & Alison F. Carey

Douglas M. Carpenter ’55

Steb Chandor ’55

Frank T. Crews Jr. ’55

D. K. Davidson ’55

Richard E. Dillon ’55

Rodney J. Ferris ’55

Austin H. George ’55

Wilmot G. Gilland ’55

George C. S. Hackl ’55 & Ann W. Hackl

Gilmor S. Hamill IV ’55

John D. Hamilton Jr. ’55

C. R. “Bud” Harper ’55

John R. Hastings ’55

Peter P. Hawryluk ’55 & Ann M. Hawryluk

Ronald J. Hess ’55

Herbert B. Hilty ’55

Peter D. Horne ’55

John R. Howell ’55 & Dorothy C. Howell P91 P93

Addison E. Igleheart ’55 & Deborah Igleheart

Leonard H. Inker ’55

Peter Jefferys ’55

Allen S. Johnson ’55

Thomas S. Jordan ’55

Emile Karafiol ’55

Kerck Kelsey ’55

Felix Kloman ’55

Houston E. Landis, III ’55

Myron S. Lee ’55

James D. Lynn ’55

Thomas Markham ’55

Robert C. McClanahan Jr. ’55

Stephen M. McNamara ’55

Ricardo A. Mestres Jr. ’55

Peter T. Milano ’55 & Christine M. Milano

Oral O. Miller ’55

Roger V. Moseley ’55

Janet S. Paul

John T. Perkins ’55

Paul H. Potter ’55

Anthony C. E. Quainton ’55

Joe Quarles ’55

Stuart Raynor ’55

Stan N. Rubin ’55

William D. Ruckelshaus ’55 and Jill Ruckelshaus

William J. Salman ’55

Barry Savits ’55

William C. Shafer ’55

Robert B. Silverman ’55

Warner V. Slack ’55 & Carolyn P. Slack

Anne W. Stahel W’55

Richard P. Strickler ’55

Judith Hole Suratt s55

Richard E. Thompson ’55

Richard C. Walker ’55

Garrett B. Wall, III ’55

Jack Wallace ’55

R. Kenly Webster ’55

Henry Wendt III ’55

James R. Wiant ’55

Robert H. Wier ’55

Nelson H. Wild ’55

Alan M. Willemsen ’55

William J. Lawlor ’56 & Blair S. Lawlor

Harrison I. Steans ’57

James S. Farrin ’58

Robert Sellery ’60

Dennis Keller ’63

Vincent P. Anderson ’65

Alan A. Platt ’65

Richard C. Woodbridge ’65

Bernard J. D’Avella Jr. ’66

Charles J. Plohn Jr. ’66 & Dorothy Plohn

Thomas D. Allison, Jr. ’66

M. Jay Trees ’66

Henry Von Kohorn ’66 & Meredith Von Kohorn

John T. Beaty Jr. ’66

Peter Freeman ’66

Landon Y. Jones, Jr. ’66 & Sarah B. Jones

William R. Leahy Jr. ’66 & Christine M. Leahy

Kendall Wilson ’67

Martin Krasney ’67

Robert Andre ’69

Bruce D. Rosenberg ’69

Jeffrey Sprowles ’69

Richard Kitto ’69

Paul G. Sittenfeld ’69

James A. Floyd ’69

James A. Gregoire ’69 & Jane K. Gregoire

Steve D. Houck ’69

Dominic F. Michel ’70

Tina Sung ’71

John G. Johnson ’72

John Hedeman ’72 and Anne Hedeman ’74 P11

Anonymous

Walter W. Schanbacher ’73

Stephen Hamilton ’73 & Ona Hamilton

Eric Macey ’73

Carol A. Obertubbesing ’73

James J. DiOrio ’73

Richard O. Walker III ’73 & Deborah Walker

Margarita Rosa ’74

Elliott D. Lee ’74

Leona Brenner-Gati ’75 P08 P13

Carl R. Yudell ’75

Kate McCleery ’75 & Robert Martinez ’75

Scott F. Taylor ’75 & Courtney F. Taylor

William F. Landrigan ’76

Mary P. Murley ’76

Marsha Rosenthal ’76 & Michael Buchman

Stuart & Gwen Lichtman

Thomas B. Magnus ’77

Paula J. Morency ’77 & Paul Dengel ’76

Colleen Kelly ’77

Kathryn A. Miller ’77

Estelle Berger ’78

David Grace ’78 P07

Elizabeth Lees Taggart ’78

David Dieck ’78

Anne Goldstein ’79

Kathryn Reimann ’79

Jeff Sharp ’80 & Liz Sharp

Arlene S. Pedovitch ’80 P11

David Chandler ’80 and Mrs. Liz Chandler

Edith F. Canter ’80

Sharon Keld ’80

Debra Kushma ’80 S79 P13 K55 and Michael Kushma ’79 S80 P13

Jason Gold ’81

Douglas M. Schmidt ’81

Elizabeth Frank ’81

Deborah Quazzo ’82

Sharon Carver ’82 K55

Richard Feiner ’84

Michael Boisvert ’84

Anne-Marie Maman ’84

Hilary W. Joel ’85

Heather A. Steans ’85

Kef Kasdin ’85 & Jeremy Kasdin ’85

Jennifer Vettel ’86 K55

Jared Silverman ’86 K55

Christopher Boyd ’87 K55

Charlene Huang Olson ’88

William Loesch ’89

William Bremer ’89

Frankie Cruz ’89

Anonymous

R. Justin Smith ’90

Rebecca Deaton ’91

Lauren W. Barnett ’92

Paul Gazzerro III ’92

Daniel S. Kaufman ’92

Ann E. McGowan ’92

Wendy McWeeny ’92

Jessica Rosenbaum ’92

Julie R. Wingerter ’92 & Seth Lieberman

Holly Bamford ’93

Anastasia Crosswhite ’94

Jeremy M. Getson ’94 &  Lisa B. Getson ’93

Darlington P. Hicks ’94

Brett and Elizabeth A. May ’94

Michael J. Bocian ’95

William A. Jordan Jr. ’95

Anna Maria Ortiz ’95

Jennifer L. Carpenter ’96

Cristina Ritchie Cooper ’96

Matthew S. Ferguson ’96 & Kelli K. Garcia ’96

Howard Piggee, III ’96

William E. Pugh ’96 & Molly Pugh ’98

Rainah A. Berlowitz ’97

Katherine S. Canning ’97

Stephanie Freeth ’97 & Timothy Freeth ’95

Leslie S. Gewin ’97

Kelly A. Moriarty ’97 & Jeffrey Moriarty

Scott E. Regenbogen ’97

Jessica D. Johnson ’98

Christoph I. Lee ’98

David Mejias ’98

Denise B. Aronzon ’99

Laura Collins ’99

Kelly J. Dougherty ’99

Kirsten O. Hull ’99

Kevin H. Moriarty ’99

Lea A. Weems ’99 and Benjamin J. Porter ’98

Farayi C. Wiley ’99

Morey Barnes Yost ’00

Heather F. Cassidy ’00

Kevin Reich ’00

Charity Fesler ’01

Jeffrey T. Gaffney ’01

Michael E. Hochman ’01

Jocelyn A. Luongo ’01

Lisa F. Lazarus ’02

Carrie & John Vomacka ’02

Lindsay M. Wall ’02 & Jeremy Wall ’02

Joan Green ’03

John H. Lurz, III ’03

Dana Malman Warren ’03

Alan E. Thong ’04

Jessica Aisenbrey ’05

Jennifer Albinson ’05

Andres D. Diamond-Ortiz ’05

Dylan B. Fitz ’05

Benet J. Kearney ’05

Antoinette Seaberry ’05

Carol Rosenfeld ’05

Lindsay L. Warner Ferrer ’05

Andrew Goldstein ’06

Scott Welfel ’06

Rebecca Garr Whitaker ’06

Aitalohi Amaize ’07

Margaret Arbuthnot ’07

Elan DiMaio ’07

Felix Huang ’07

Aiala Levy ’07

Logan West ’07

Nora Gross ’08

Michael Noveck ’08

Andrew Protain ’08

Mark A. Buettner ’09 S10 and Elizabeth Dengel ’10 S09

Katie E. Ko ’09

Julie Rubinger ’09

Matthew Sussman ’09

Blessing Agunwamba ’10

Michelle Arader ’10

Jessica Jardine ’10

Avion Tai ’10

Hollis Barber ’11

Reginald Galloway ’11

Tiffany R. Lee ’11

Celine Satija ’11

Rachel Sverdlove ’11

Sarah Twardock ’11

Bridget K. Wright ’11

Julie A. G. Leary ’12

Tungare Manohar Family Foundation

Dana L. Weinstein ’12

Victoria Lee ’13

Audrey Li ’13

Anonymous

Lindsay Booker

Victoria Chang

Charity Fesler

Jonathan Host

Elizabeth Lindsey

Yuhwen Ling

Andrew Protain

Shannon Simmons

Reina Utsunomiya

Deborah K. Weyl

*gala ticket purchases are not

counted as annual gifts

Thank-you to our donors!

Thank you to donors who have contributed to Princeton AlumniCorps between July 1 and December 31, 2014!

 

 

Visionaries ($10,000+)

Anonymous

Anonymous

Anonymous

George C. S. Hackl ’55 & Ann W. Hackl

 

Leaders ($5000+)

Robert M. Amick ’55 & Carol R. J. Amick

Jeremy M. Getson ’94 &  Lisa B. Getson ’93

James A. Gregoire ’69 & Jane K. Gregoire

Paula J. Morency ’77 & Paul Dengel ’76

Judy Safian and Brian Demers

Harrison I. Steans ’57

Elizabeth Lees Taggart ’78

Tungare Manohar Family Foundation

Alan M. Willemsen ’55

 

Champions ($2500+)

Thomas D. Allison, Jr. ’66

Rebecca Deaton ’91

Kef Kasdin ’85 & Jeremy Kasdin ’85

William R. Leahy Jr. ’66 & Christine M. Leahy

James D. Lynn ’55

Mary P. Murley ’76

Scott F. Taylor ’75 & Courtney F. Taylor

Lindsay M. Wall ’02 & Jeremy Wall ’02

 

Patrons ($1000+)

John T. Beaty Jr. ’66

Michael J. Bocian ’95

Markley H. Boyer ’55 & Barbara Millen Boyer

John R. Brehmer ’55

Frank T. Crews Jr. ’55

Anne Goldstein ’79

Louise Hirschfeld Cullman

John R. Howell ’55 & Dorothy C. Howell P91 P93

Hilary W. Joel ’85

Landon Y. Jones, Jr. ’66 & Sarah B. Jones

Stanley N. Katz h’21

Kathryn A. Miller ’77

Anthony C. E. Quainton ’55

Margarita Rosa ’74

William D. Ruckelshaus ’55 and Jill Ruckelshaus

Warner V. Slack ’55 & Carolyn P. Slack

Heather A. Steans ’85

Sir Howard Stringer

Richard O. Walker III ’73 & Deborah Walker

Sean Zielenbach ’90

 

Stewards ($500+)

Anonymous

Anonymous

Vincent P. Anderson ’65

Walter R. Barry ’55 and Jane R. Barry

Ann D. Berkowitz

David W. Bianchi ’55

Sharon Carver ’82 K55

D. K. Davidson ’55

Elizabeth Frank ’81

Paul Gazzerro III ’92

John D. Hamilton Jr. ’55

Daniel S. Kaufman ’92

Myron S. Lee ’55

Jocelyn A. Luongo ’01

Thomas B. Magnus ’77

Kate McCleery ’75 & Robert Martinez ’75

Ricardo A. Mestres Jr. ’55

Kevin H. Moriarty ’99

Arlene S. Pedovitch ’80 P11

John T. Perkins ’55

Howard Piggee, III ’96

Scott E. Regenbogen ’97

Kathryn Reimann ’79

Jessica Rosenbaum ’92

Jack Wallace ’55

 

Activists ($250+)

Lew Barker ’55

Michael Boisvert ’84

Katherine S. Canning ’97

Andrew G. Carey Jr. ’55 & Alison F. Carey

James S. Farrin ’58

Austin H. George ’55

Peter P. Hawryluk ’55 & Ann M. Hawryluk

John Hedeman ’72 and Anne Hedeman ’74 P11

Ronald J. Hess ’55

Kirsten O. Hull ’99

Peter Jefferys ’55

Jessica D. Johnson ’98

Richard Kitto ’69

Katie E. Ko ’09

William J. Lawlor ’56 & Blair S. Lawlor

Mariesa Lea ’09

Elliott D. Lee ’74

Arthur McKee ’90 & Nancy E. McKee

Dominic F. Michel ’70

Charlene Huang Olson ’88

Marsha Rosenthal ’76 & Michael Buchman

Barry Savits ’55

Anne W. Stahel W’55

Richard E. Thompson ’55

Carrie & John Vomacka ’02

Julie R. Wingerter ’92 & Seth Lieberman

 

Engaged Citizens ($150+)

Anonymous

Win R. Adkins ’55

Robert Andre ’69

Lauren W. Barnett ’92

Betty Baxter, Sophie Martin and Claire Martin

Rainah A. Berlowitz ’97

William Blinder ’98

Leona Brenner-Gati ’75 P08 P13

Judith and William Burks Fund of the Princeton Area Community Foundation

Jennifer L. Carpenter ’96

Heather F. Cassidy ’00

Richard E. Dillon ’55

Kelly J. Dougherty ’99

Matthew S. Ferguson ’96 & Kelli K. Garcia ’96

David & Deborah Garr P06

Leslie S. Gewin ’97

David Grace ’78 P07

John R. Hastings ’55

Steve D. Houck ’69

Emile Karafiol ’55

Robert J. Khoury ’90

William F. Landrigan ’76

Elizabeth Lindsey *07

Michael and Louellen Lusk

H. David Malecek P09

David Martin

Roslyn Meren

Kelly A. Moriarty ’97 & Jeffrey Moriarty

Antoinette Seaberry ’05

Charles J. Plohn Jr. ’66 & Dorothy Plohn

Genevieve Ray

Kevin Reich ’00

Bruce D. Rosenberg ’69

Carol Rosenfeld ’05

William J. Salman ’55

Alexander Sanger

Jennifer Vettel ’86 K55

Scott Welfel ’06

 

Supporters ($50+)

Anonymous

Robert S. Adelstein ’55

Jessica Aisenbrey ’05

Aitalohi Amaize ’07

William Ames ’55

Michelle Arader ’10

Morey Barnes Yost ’00

George W. Bashore ’55

Victor Bethge

Jamie Bock P10

Christopher Boyd ’87 K55

Mark A. Buettner ’09 S10 and Elizabeth Dengel ’10 S09

Nancy Breslin and Peter Caws

Victoria Y. Chang

Jeffrey Chu

Laura Collins ’99

Cristina Ritchie Cooper ’96

Anastasia Crosswhite ’94

Frankie Cruz ’89

Bernard J. D’Avella Jr. ’66

Sallie Davis

Andres D. Diamond-Ortiz ’05

David Dieck ’78

Elan DiMaio ’07

James J. DiOrio ’73

Laura Elbogen ’07

Denise Enriquez

Marsha Evans and Gunder Hefta

Richard Feiner ’84

Rodney J. Ferris ’55

James A. Floyd ’69

Stephanie Freeth ’97 & Timothy Freeth ’95

Lesley Friedland

Jeffrey T. Gaffney ’01

Wilmot G. Gilland ’55

Lucille Goeres and James Martin

Alan Golds

Nora Gross ’08

Irwin and Patti Grossman

Apruv and Anupama Gupta

Stephen Hamilton ’73 & Ona Hamilton

Mai Hariu-powell

C. R. “Bud” Harper ’55

Darlington P. Hicks ’94

Michael E. Hochman ’01

Leonora Hollmann

Peter D. Horne ’55

Jonathan Host ’05

Ann and Bill Huff

Holly Bamford ’93

Leonard H. Inker ’55

Babbie Jacobs

Allen S. Johnson ’55

John G. Johnson ’72

Benet J. Kearney ’05

Sharon Keld ’80

Colleen Kelly ’77

Kerck Kelsey ’55

Anne Koedt

Martin Krasney ’67

Houston E. Landis, III ’55

Lisa F. Lazarus ’02

Victoria Lee ’13

Christoph I. Lee ’98

Taliah Lempert

Aiala Levy ’07

Daijing Lin ’11

Yuhwen Ling

Patrick Lusk

Rosemary Lusk

Susan Masse

Sara J. McCord

Ann E. McGowan ’92

Sarah and Jack McVoy

Wendy McWeeny ’92

Robert & Susan Michelotti

Lori Mihalich-Levin ’01

Debbie Miller

Oral O. Miller ’55

Roger V. Moseley ’55

Claire Neff

Michael Noveck ’08

Anna Maria Ortiz ’95

Alan A. Platt ’65

Estelle Popkin

Lionel & Valerie Protain P08

Joe Quarles ’55

Deborah Quazzo ’82

Stan N. Rubin ’55

Peggy Schaller

Robert Sellery ’60

Jeff Sharp ’80 & Liz Sharp

Jared Silverman ’86 K55

R. Justin Smith ’90

Kristen N. Smith ’03

Jeffrey Sprowles ’69

Sue Anne Steffey Morrow

Richard P. Strickler ’55

Tiina Sung ’71

Avion Tai ’10

Sanford Teller and Roberta Dougherty

Alan E. Thong ’04

M. Jay Trees ’66

Tom and Lani Tyrrell

Edward Tyrrell

Reina Utsunomiya

Henry Von Kohorn ’66 & Meredith Von Kohorn

Garrett B. Wall, III ’55

Lindsay L. Warner Ferrer ’05

Lea A. Weems ’99 and Benjamin J. Porter ’98

Lynn and Charles Weiner

Dana L. Weinstein ’12

Steven and Stacy Wendell

Rebecca Garr Whitaker ’06

Robert H. Wier ’55

Nelson H. Wild ’55

Kendall Wilson ’67

Richard C. Woodbridge ’65

Carl R. Yudell ’75

 

Fellows ($1+)

Anonymous

Anonymous

Anonymous

Anonymous

Anonymous

Anonymous

Anonymous

Anonymous

Anonymous

Anonymous

Anonymous

Sara and Kiran Adland

Blessing Agunwamba ’10

Sharon Albinson

Carmen Barroso

C. Scott Bartlett ’55

David Beck

Marshall & Jennifer Breger P10

Edith F. Canter ’80

Douglas M. Carpenter ’55

Mark Christopher and Sarah Lewis

William and Helene De Neergaard

Gabriel Eckert

Charity Fesler ’01

Cara Fisher

Reginald Galloway ’11

Byron Goldstein & Deborah Dolnick P06

Joan Green ’03

Karis Hall

Herbert B. Hilty ’55

Linda Holt

Jeanz Holt

Jessica Jardine ’10

William A. Jordan Jr. ’95

Aaron Spingarn

Yelee Kim

Felix Kloman ’55

Meradith Leebrick

Audrey Li ’13

Stuart & Gwen Lichtman

Netonia Marshall

 Brett and Elizabeth A. May ’94

Robert C. McClanahan Jr. ’55

Ricardo Mimbela

Betty Mosedale

Education Admirers

Jonah and Debra Perlin

Kelsey Ryan

Celine Satija ’11

Rachel Sverdlove ’11

Deborah K. Weyl ’06

Timothy and Angela White P13

Brett Wiley

Bridget K. Wright ’11

 

A special thank-you to donors who have contributed for ten or more consecutive years:

Walter R. Barry ’55 and Jane R. Barry

Stephen M. Boyd ’55 & Susan F. Boyd

Katherine S. Canning ’97

Laura Collins ’99

Frank T. Crews Jr. ’55

Rebecca Deaton ’91

James A. Gregoire ’69 & Jane K. Gregoire

George C. S. Hackl ’55 & Ann W. Hackl

Steve D. Houck ’69

John R. Howell ’55 & Dorothy C. Howell P91 P93

Allen S. Johnson ’55

William A. Jordan Jr. ’95

William R. Leahy Jr. ’66 & Christine M. Leahy

Robert C. McClanahan Jr. ’55

Ann E. McGowan ’92

Peter T. Milano ’55 & Christine M. Milano

Joe Quarles ’55

Scott E. Regenbogen ’97

Barry Savits ’55

Lindsay M. Wall ’02 & Jeremy Wall ’02

Lindsay L. Warner Ferrer ’05

Nelson H. Wild ’55

Alan M. Willemsen ’55

 

A special thank-you to donors who have contributed for more than five consecutive years:

Thomas D. Allison, Jr. ’66

Lew Barker ’55

C. Scott Bartlett ’55

John T. Beaty Jr. ’66

Markley H. Boyer ’55 & Barbara Millen Boyer

Judith and William Burks Fund of the Princeton Area Community Foundation

Andrew G. Carey Jr. ’55 & Alison F. Carey

Jennifer L. Carpenter ’96

James J. DiOrio ’73

James A. Floyd ’69

Paul Gazzerro III ’92

Austin H. George ’55

John R. Hastings ’55

Kirsten O. Hull ’99

Peter Jefferys ’55

Hilary W. Joel ’85

Kef Kasdin ’85 & Jeremy Kasdin ’85

Stanley N. Katz h’21

Katie E. Ko ’09

Myron S. Lee ’55

Aiala Levy ’07

Jocelyn A. Luongo ’01

Kate McCleery ’75 & Robert Martinez ’75

Arthur McKee ’90 & Nancy E. McKee

Dominic F. Michel ’70

Lori Mihalich-Levin ’01

Kelly A. Moriarty ’97 & Jeffrey Moriarty

Roger V. Moseley ’55

Anthony C. E. Quainton ’55

Kevin Reich ’00

Warner V. Slack ’55 & Carolyn P. Slack

Scott F. Taylor ’75 & Courtney F. Taylor

Richard O. Walker III ’73 & Deborah Walker

Rebecca Garr Whitaker ’06

Robert H. Wier ’55

 

A special thank-you to our first-time donors:

Anonymous

Anonymous

Anonymous

Anonymous

Anonymous

Anonymous

Sara and Kiran Adland

Sharon Albinson

Carmen Barroso

Betty Baxter, Sophie Martin and Claire Martin

David Beck

Victor Bethge

Michael Boisvert ’84

Christopher Boyd ’87 K55

John R. Brehmer ’55

Sharon Carver ’82 K55

Nancy Breslin and Peter Caws

Mark Christopher and Sarah Lewis

Frankie Cruz ’89

Sallie Davis

William and Helene De Neergaard

David Dieck ’78

Gabriel Eckert

Laura Elbogen ’07

Denise Enriquez

Marsha Evans and Gunder Hefta

Richard Feiner ’84

Cara Fisher

Elizabeth Frank ’81

Lucille Goeres and James Martin

Alan Golds

David Grace ’78 P07

Irwin and Patti Grossman

Apruv and Anupama Gupta

Karis Hall

Mai Hariu-powell

Louise Hirschfeld Cullman

Leonora Hollmann

Linda Holt

Jeanz Holt

Ann and Bill Huff

Babbie Jacobs

Yelee Kim

Anne Koedt

Houston E. Landis, III ’55

Meradith Leebrick

Taliah Lempert

Daijing Lin ’11

Yuhwen Ling

Michael and Louellen Lusk

Rosemary Lusk

Patrick Lusk

Netonia Marshall

David Martin

Susan Masse

Sarah and Jack McVoy

Roslyn Meren

Debbie Miller

Ricardo Mimbela

Betty Mosedale

Education Admirers

Claire Neff

Estelle Popkin

Deborah Quazzo ’82

Genevieve Ray

Kelsey Ryan

Alexander Sanger

Peggy Schaller

Jared Silverman ’86 K55

Sir Howard Stringer

Sanford Teller and Roberta Dougherty

Tom and Lani Tyrrell

Edward Tyrrell

Lynn and Charles Weiner

Steven and Stacy Wendell

Deborah K. Weyl ’06

Brett Wiley

 

A special thank-you to our foundation and corporate donors:

Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation

Charity Partners Foundation

Geraldine R.Dodge Foundation

Google

Harris Finch Foundation

JP Morgan Chase

KKR

MCJ Amelior Foundation

The Rockefeller Foundation

UBS Matching Gift Program