Thank you to our 2017-18 donors!

Thanks to YOUR generosity, we closed our fiscal year on June 30 with a total of
379 donors who increased our annual giving by over 10%!

This year AlumniCorps also hit a milestone by surpassing $400,000 in donations from corporations, foundations, and individuals like YOU!

Your giving increases our capacity to mobilize our program participants, 100 nonprofit partner organizations around the country, and our network of supporters for the public good.

Bob Adelstein ’55
Caroline M. Adkins s’55
Blessing Agunwamba ’10
Jessica Aisenbrey ’05
Moriah Akers ’14
Bridget A. Akinc ’98
Karen Ali ’78 in memory of Ruth Ali, my mother
Thomas D. Allison, Jr. ’66
Helen H. Amick ’87
Robert M. Amick ’55 & Carol R. J. Amick
Vincent P. Anderson ’65
Nicholas Apostolakis ’55
Holly Bamford ’93 in memory of John Fish ’55
Sarah Barbrow ’05
Lew Barker ’55
Jayne W. Barnard s’55 in memory of John Tucker ’55
Bishop George Bashore ’55 & Carolyn Bashore
John T. Beaty Jr. ’66 in honor of Bill Leahy ’66
Ry Beck
Elizabeth Bennett-Parker
Lisa Bennett ’05
Estelle Berger ’78
Paul Berger
Ann D. Berkowitz k’55
Rainah A. Berlowitz ’97 in memory of Chet Safian ’55
Marjorie M. Bhavnani s’55 in memory of Ashok M. Bhavnani ’55
David W. Bianchi ’55
Melissa & John Bissell p’17
Kirsten J. Hund Blair ’84 & William M. Blair *84
Linda Boachie-Ansah ’02
Michael J. Bocian ’95
Justin S. Borntraeger ’02 in memory of John Fish ’55
Thomas D. Boyatt ’55
Christopher Boyd ’87 k’55
Elizabeth Boyd ’89, k’55
Stephen M. Boyd ’55
Markley H. Boyer ’55 & Barbara Millen Boyer
Jennifer L. Carpenter ’96
John D. Bredehoeft ’55
John Buchanan
Haoqian Chen ’08 & Aaron Buchman ’08
Judith & William Burks ’55
Lizzie Cain Clark
Dale Caldwell ’82
Katherine S. Canning ’97
Stacy McAuliffe Carey ’98 in honor of John Fish ’55
Adrianna Carlesimo
Sharon Carver ’82, k’55
John W. Castle ’55
Steb Chandor ’55
Christine D. Chang ’04 & Sid Gupta
J. William Charrier ’69 & Anne Charrier h’69
Cynthia M. Chin ’93
Douglas Chin ’83, p’21
Suzanne Chipkin
Edwin M. Clayton ’55
Jasmine Clerisme ’02
Charles W. Coker Jr. ’55
Laura Collins ’99
Harold Colton-Max ’91
Frank T. Crews Jr. ’55
Rory Riggs & Margaret M. Crotty ’94
Jennifer Daniels ’93
D. K. Davidson ’55
Noemi de la Puente *86, s*89
Donna J. Dean h’55
Jade Dean
Rebecca Deaton ’91
Lindley DeGarmo ’77, p’17 in honor of Ellie DeGarmo ’17
Samantha DeKoven ’94
Andres D. Diamond-Ortiz ’05
Elan DiMaio ’07
Arturo R. Dominguez ’00
Julie Doupe ’09 & Andrew Doupe ’09
Shannon Donnelly Simmons ’03
Cynthia Drakeman
John A. Gutman ’83 & Elizabeth A. Duffy ’88
William Dutton ’76
Laura Elbogen ’07
Kristin Epstein ’97 & John Epstein ’96
Robert N. Falk ’85
James S. Farrin ’58
Kelli K. Garcia ’96 & Matthew S. Ferguson ’96
Lindsay L. Warner Ferrer ’01
Trevor E. Forde ’74
David Fort ’10 & Michelle Fort’10
Claire Fowler & Michael Lapp p’15
Jerome F. Page & Katherine L. Frank p’10
Stephanie Blackburn Freeth ’97 & Tim Freeth ’95
Richard A. Frye ’55 in memory of George Kovatch ’55
David H. Fulmer ’55
Paul Gazzerro III ’92 in memory of John Fish ’55
Austin H. George ’55
Lisa Swedensborg Getson ’93 & Jeremy M. Getson ’94
Leslie S. Gewin ’97
Wilmot G. Gilland ’55
Anne Goldstein ’79
Lorraine Goodman ’83
A. R. Gordon ’55
Andrew Garland ’01 & Anne Gordon ’01
Richard Gorelick
Celine Gounder ’97
Amb. (r.) Thomas Graham, Jr. ’55
Sarah Tani Green ’00
James A. Gregoire ’69 & Jane K. Gregoire
Michael Grudzinski
Vajira Gunawardana & Ruwini de Silva p’14 in honor of Amali Gunawardana ’14
George C. S. Hackl ’55 & Ann W. Hackl
Jung Hahm
John D. Hamilton Jr. ’55
C. R. “Bud” Harper ’55
Timothy Harr ’72
John R. Hastings ’55
Lucy Haynes in honor of R. Furman Haynes ’17
Denise B. Aronzon ’99 & Michael K. Hehir, II ’99
Donald C. Hellmann ’55
Carol H. Henn s’55
Darlington P. Hicks ’94
Herbert B. Hilty ’55 in memory of Ina Hilty s’55
Albert P. Hinckley Jr. ’55
Judith Hole Suratt s’55 in memory of Samuel T. Suratt ’55
Reverend Rhoads Hollowell ’83 in honor of Lorraine Goodman ’83
Holly Holzer Bass ’92
Peter D. Horne ’55
Stephen A. Houser ’91
Benson Hsu
Felix Huang ’07 & Joshua Lau
Amb. (r) David Huebner ’82 & Dr. Duane McWaine ’80
Kirsten O. Hull ’99
Ugwunna K. Ikpeowo ’96
Leonard H. Inker ’55
Peter Jefferys ’55
Hilary W. Joel ’85 in honor of all the alumni of Emerging Leaders
Allen S. Johnson ’55
Jessica D. Johnson ’98
John G. Johnson ’72
Timothy B. Johnson ’73, p’12
Landon Y. Jones, Jr. ’66 & Sarah B. Jones
Thomas S. Jordan ’55 in memory of Charles Bray ’55
William A. Jordan Jr. ’95 in memory of Chet Safian ’55
Brandon Joseph ’12
Genesia P. Kamen ’83, p’15, p’17
Emile Karafiol ’55 & Virginia Robinson
C. J. Karalakulasingam ’98
Kef Kasdin ’85 & Jeremy Kasdin ’85
Stanley N. Katz h’21, h’80
Herbert J. Kaufmann ’55 and Nancy E. Kaufmann
Benet J. Kearney ’05
Sharon Keld ’80 in honor of the Great Class of ’55 & in memory of Bob Amick ’55
Abigail Kelly ’15
Richard Kitto ’69 & Christine Kitto
H. Felix Kloman ’55
Katie E. Ko ’09
George Kovatch ’55
Marty Krasney ’67
Debra Kushma ’80, s’79, p’13, k’55 & Michael Kushma ’79, s’80, p’13
Jeremiah D. Lambert ’55, p’08, p’10, p*92
Shoshana M. Landow ’91 & Ethan Stein ’90
William F. Landrigan ’76 in honor of Tom Magnus ’77
Rose Lapp ’15
Carla Laroche ’06
Evan K. Larson ’13
William J. Lawlor ’56 & Blair S. Lawlor
William R. Leahy Jr. ’66 & Christine M. Leahy
Elliott D. Lee ’74
Myron S. Lee ’55 in memory of Bob Amick ’55
Tiffany R. Lee ’11
Seth Lesser ’83
Brian Leung ’12
Mikaela Levons ’04 & Jaquan Levons ’03
Aiala Levy ’07
Connie Lewin ’05
Stuart & Gwen Lichtman ’76, p’07
Edward W. Lincoln, Jr. ’55
Elizabeth Lindsey *07
Charity Lisko ’01
Robert B. Loveman ’69 & Gail J. Loveman
Elizabeth Hackl Lurie ’85, s’85, k’55
John H. Lurz, III ’03
James D. Lynn ’55 in memory of Warner Slack ’55
Thomas B. Magnus ’77, k’55
Dana Malman Warren ’03
Charles F. Mapes ’55 & Doris K. Mapes
Ed Mason ’55
Richard H. May ’55
Melissa F. Mazin ’91 & Craig Mazin ’92
Robert C. McClanahan Jr. ’55
Kate McCleery ’75 & Robert Martinez ’75, p’11
Peggy McGinnis Colucci
Ann E. McGowan ’92
Arthur McKee ’90 & Nancy E. McKee
Trigg McLeod ’88
Kay & Steve McNamara ’55
Edward R. McNicholas ’91
Cheryl McQueen ’77
J. W. McRoberts ’55
Hella & Scott McVay Fund of the Princeton Area Community Foundation
Ellison S. Ward ’04
Ricardo A. Mestres Jr. ’55
Caroline Coburn in honor of Dominic Michel & Yael Sivi
Dominic F. Michel ’70
Robert & Susan Michelotti
Lori Mihalich-Levin ’01
Peter T. Milano ’55 & Christine M. Milano
Harold Miles and Tonya C. Miles ’82, p’14
Kathryn A. Miller ’77, k’49
Lewis Miller ’49, p’77 in honor of Kathy Miller ’77
Oral O. Miller ’55
William W. Mills, Jr. ’55
Courtney Monk ’01
Helen J. Moran ’94
Paula J. Morency ’77 & Paul Dengel ’76
Kevin H. Moriarty ’99
Roland Morris ’55
Roger V. Moseley ’55
Frank F. Mountcastle Jr. ’55
Olympia Moy ’05
Amy Muehlbauer ’05 in memory of Chet Safian ’55
Barbara & Walter Muelken ’55
Mary P. Murley ’76, s’72 and Robert Murley ’72, s’76, p’07, p’10
Antoinette Seaberry ’05
Sonal Nadiadhara
Gary B. Nash ’55
Christopher Nenno ’08
Richard Nenno ’72 & Mary Ella Nenno p’08
Samuel P. Newbold ’02
Michael Noveck ’08
Andrew C. Nurkin
Richard F. Ober, Jr. ’65 & Carol M. Ober h’65
Kate Reid ’04
Amy Olivero ’13 in honor of Sam Suratt ’55
Robin D. Olsen ’00
Charlene Huang Olson ’88
Anna Maria Ortiz ’95
J. Rollin Otto Jr. ’55
Dan-el Padilla Peralta ’06
Samuel Page ’10
Anupama Pattabiraman ’10
Arlene S. Pedovitch ’80, p’11
John T. Perkins ’55 in honor of Leon D. Prockop ’55
Amy Perlin
Brian Perlmutter ’15
Tom Perlmutter ’85 & Trish Perlmutter ’85, p’15, p’17
Elizabeth Perriello Rice ’90, s’89 & Kenneth Rice ’89, s’90
Dani Petrie ’90 in memory of John Fish ’55
Helena Phillibert ’03
Howard Piggee, III ’96
Charles Plohn, Jr. ’66, h’16
Lea A. Weems ’99 & Benjamin J. Porter ’98
Andrew Protain ’08
Kathy Qu ’13
Anthony C. E. Quainton ’55
Jospeh V. Quarles III ’55
Stephanie L. Ramos ’00
Clinton Stuart Raynor ’55
Julie M. Raynor-Gross ’75
Scott E. Regenbogen ’97
Kevin Reich ’00
Kathleen Reilly Streicher
Kathryn Reimann ’79
Jonathan F. Remley ’95
Lois O. Robbins s’55, p’83, p’85, p’91, gp’10, k’28
Juli Robbins ’83, k’55, p’10 & Daniel Greenwald ’81, p’10 in memory of Michael Robbins ’55
Alysa Rollock ’81
Margarita Rosa ’74
Jeffrey H. Rosalsky ’85 & Gail Shuttleworth ’86
Elizabeth C. Rosen ’10
Jessica Rosenbaum ’92
Bruce D. Rosenberg ’69
Carol Rosenfeld ’05 in memory of Chet Safian ’55
Marsha Rosenthal ’76 & Michael Buchman ’73
Gregory Ruffa & Lisa Gallagher p’16
Margaret Russell ’79 in memory of Marianne Eismann
Nili Safavi ’01
Jennifer P. Safian s’55
L. Robert Safian & Mary Safian
Kimberly Sagor
William J. Salman ’55 in memory of Michael D. Robbins ’55 & Harry W. Berkowitz ’55
Michael Salmanson ’82
Nora C. Samuelson ’05 in memory of Bob Amick ’55
Brittany Sanders ’13
Troy Savage ’05
Barry Savits ’55
Edward L. Sawyer, Jr. ’55
Walter W. Schanbacher ’73
James M. Seabrook ’55
Robert Sellery ’60
William C. Shafer ’55
Jeff Sharp ’80 & Liz Sharp
Anne D. Sherwood ’92
Arti Sheth Thorne ’08 & Jack Thorne
Caroline Shifke ’12
Robert M. Shoemaker ’55
Jim Sidford ’55
Robert B. Silverman ’55
Yael Sivi
Warner V. Slack ’55 & Carolyn P. Slack
Kristofer L. Smith ’98
R. Justin Smith ’90
Schuyler L. Softy ’11
Ann & Otto Spaeth ’55
Whitney Spalding ’07
Anne W. Stahel s’55
Sarah Stein ’97 & Michael Cohn
Richard P. Strickler ’55
David J. Strozzi ’99
Patrick A. Sullivan ’02
Rachel Sverdlove ’11
Elizabeth Lees Taggart ’78
Scott F. Taylor ’75 & Courtney F. Taylor
Katie M. Thaeder ’09
Richard E. Thompson ’55
Alan Thong ’04
Rebecca Thorsness
Ajay Tungare ’12
Francis Urbany
Kristin L. Vassallo ’97
Marcos Vigil ’97 & Ana Vazquez
Jennifer Vettel ’86, k’55 in memory of Paul M. Wythes, ’55
Carrie & John Vomacka ’02
Maya Wahrman ’16
Mia Walker ’87 K55
Richard O. Walker III ’73 & Deborah Walker
Susan Walker
Lindsay M. Wall ’02 & Jeremy Wall ’02 in honor of Dolores Michelotti
Jack Wallace ’55
Christopher P. Watts ’99
R. Kenly Webster ’55
Camille Logan Weekes ’95
Dana L. Weinstein ’12
John R. West ’55
Deborah K. Weyl ’06
Rebecca Garr Whitaker ’06
David G. White ’55
James R. Wiant ’55 in memory of John Brightman ’55
Robert H. Wier ’55
Nelson H. Wild ’55
Farayi C. Wiley ’99
Alan M. Willemsen ’55
David Williams ’71
John S. Wilson ’55 in memory of Michael D. Robbins ’55
Julie R. Wingerter ’92 & Seth Lieberman
Robert Wolk ’91
Richard C. Woodbridge ’65
William Woodrow
Rogers Woolston ’55
Shelia Ann Wright p’06
Melissa H. Wu ’99
Julie Yeh
Sean Zielenbach, Jr. ’90

Anonymous (8 donors)
Anonymous in honor of Judy, Sam, and Chet
Anonymous in memory of Chet Safian ’55
Anonymous in memory of John Fish ’55

1772 Foundation in cooperation with the New Jersey Historic Trust
American Express Foundation
Blackrock, Inc.
The Blackstone Group
Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation
The James E. and Diane W. Burke Foundation
Collaborative Coaching
Geraldine R. Dodge Foundation
Expedia Inc.
Harris Finch Foundation
The GE Foundation
Google
William and Flora Hewlett Foundation
Investors Bank Foundation
Jockers Family Foundation
MCJ Amelior Foundation
Edward S. Moore Family Foundation
Roma Bank Foundation
The Rockefeller Foundation
Irving and Sara Selis Foundation, Inc.
Tiger Baron Foundation
Tungare Manohar Family Foundation

Thank you to our 2017 donors!

Thank you to the following donors who made gifts between January 1, 2017 and December 31, 2017! Our fiscal year ends June 30, so if you don’t see your name on this list, start 2018 by making your annual donation now.

Bob Adelstein ’55
Caroline M. Adkins s’55
Blessing Agunwamba ’10
Jessica Aisenbrey ’05
Moriah Akers ’14
Karen Ali ’78, in memory of Ruth Ali, my mother
Thomas D. Allison, Jr. ’66
Ari G. Altman ’97
Helen H. Amick ’87
Robert M. Amick ’55 & Carol R. J. Amick
Vincent P. Anderson ’65
Nicholas Apostolakis ’55
Jacob P. Arechiga ’05
Denise B. Aronzon ’99
Malena Attar
Marie-Jouvelle Aubourg
Joseph H. Bacheller III ’55
Kristen Bancroft ’89
Christina Barba ’02
Hollis Barber ’11
Sarah Barbrow ’05
Lew Barker ’55
Jayne W. Barnard s’55
Lauren W. Barnett ’92
Daniela Bartalini ’15
Bishop George Bashore ’55 and Carolyn Bashore
Jesse Bassett
John T. Beaty Jr. ’66
Ry Beck
Lisa Bennett ’05
Paul Berger
Estelle Berger ’78
Ann D. Berkowitz k’55, in honor of Harry Berkowitz ’55
Marjorie M. Bhavnani s’55, in memory of Ashok M. Bhavnani ’55
David W. Bianchi ’55
Melissa Bissell p’17
Linda Boachie-Ansah ’02
Michael Boisvert ’84
Justin S. Borntraeger ’02
Justin S. Borntraeger ’02
Thomas D. Boyatt ’55
Christopher Boyd ’87 k’55
Stephen M. Boyd ’55
Markley H. Boyer ’55 & Barbara Millen Boyer
Owen Boyle
John D. Bredehoeft ’55
Kate Bryan
Judith and William Burks ’55
Elizabeth W. Cain
Dale Caldwell ’82
Katherine S. Canning ’97
Edie Canter ’80
Adrianna Carlesimo
Lydia Carlis
Noelle Carne
Sharon Carver ’82, k’55
Heather F. Cassidy ’00
John W. Castle ’55
Veneka Chagwedera ’09
Steb Chandor ’55
Christine D. Chang ’04 and Sid Gupta
Victoria Y. Chang *07
J. William Charrier ’69 & Anne Charrier h’69
Haoqian Chen ’08 s’08
Lisly J. Chéry ’03
Cynthia M. Chin ’93
Suzanne Chipkin
Emily Chiswick-Patterson ’05
Edwin M. Clayton ’55
Jasmine Clerisme ’02
Caroline Coburn
Charles W. Coker Jr. ’55
Laura Collins ’99
Harold Colton-Max ’91
Anna Condella ’12
Stanley Cook
Cristina Ritchie Cooper ’96
Lizanne Cox and David Gibson p’14
Frank T. Crews Jr. ’55
Rory Riggs and Margaret M. Crotty ’94
Jennifer Daniels ’93
D. K. Davidson ’55
Pyper Davis ’87
Jennifer Davis ’13, s’14
Laurence C. Day ’55
Noemi de la Puente *86, s*89
Vajira Gunawardana and Ruwini de Silva p’14
Donna J. Dean h’55
Rebecca Deaton ’91
Lindley DeGarmo ’77, p’17 in honor of Ellie DeGarmo ’17
Samantha DeKoven ’94
David Dieck ’78
Kerry E. Dinneen ’77 and Sam Sutphin
James J. DiOrio ’73
Eric Dobosh ’16
Sally Dorman
Cynthia Drakeman
John A. Gutman ’83 & Elizabeth A. Duffy ’88
William Dutton ’76
Laura Elbogen ’07
Ryan Elliott ’14
James S. Farrin ’58
Ramie Fathy ’16
Lindsay L. Warner Ferrer ’01
Kathryn Fiorella ’06
Stephanie Blackburn Freeth ’97 and Tim Freeth ’95
Julian Forde
Trevor E. Forde ’74
David Fort ’10 and Michelle Fort’10
Claire Fowler and Michael Lapp p’15
Marie Francois ’03
Maria Fregoso
Winifred S. Freund s’55, p’83, p’87
Richard A. Frye ’55
Jing Fu ’11
Andrew Garland ’01 & Anne Gordon ’01
David & Deborah Garr p’06
Austin H. George ’55
Lisa Swedensborg Getson ’93 & Jeremy M. Getson ’94
Leslie S. Gewin ’97
Roger Gilbert Jr. ’55 & Marion M. Gilbert
Wilmot G. Gilland ’55
Lelabari A. I. Giwa-Ojuri ’14
Phillip E. Gladfelter ’55
Sarah Gladstone ’93
Steven L. Glauberman ’73
Jason Gold ’81
Anne Goldstein ’79
Lorraine Goodman ’83
A. R. Gordon ’55
Richard Gorelick
Celine Gounder ’97
Amb. (r.) Thomas Graham, Jr. ’55
Julianne Grasso ’10
Ms. Sarah Green
Alix M. Greenwald ’10
James A. Gregoire ’69 & Jane K. Gregoire
Dunrie A. Greiling ’92
Lewis B. Gustafson ’55
George C. S. Hackl ’55 & Ann W. Hackl
Gilmor S. Hamill IV ’55
C. R. “Bud” Harper ’55
Timothy Harr ’72
John R. Hastings ’55
Clark C. Havighurst ’55
Peter P. Hawryluk ’55 & Ann M. Hawryluk
Donald C. Hellmann ’55
Carol H. Henn s’55
Darlington P. Hicks ’94
Herbert B. Hilty ’55
Albert P. Hinckley Jr. ’55
Judith Hole Suratt s’55 in honor of Samuel T. Suratt ’55
Holly Holzer Bass ’92
Peter D. Horne ’55
Stephen A. Houser ’91
John R. Howell ’55 & Dorothy C. Howell p’91, p’93
Rita Alles s’55
Kirsten O. Hull ’99
Leonard H. Inker ’55
Jessica Jardine ’10
Jasmine A. Jeffers ’11
Peter Jefferys ’55
James C. Jehle ’55
Hilary W. Joel ’85
Jessica D. Johnson ’98
John G. Johnson ’72
Allen S. Johnson ’55
Timothy B. Johnson ’73, p’12
Landon Y. Jones, Jr. ’66 & Sarah B. Jones
William A. Jordan Jr. ’95
Thomas S. Jordan ’55 in memory of  Charles Bray ’55
Brandon Joseph ’12
Kelsey Kane-Ritsch ’16
Emile Karafiol and Virginia Robinson
C. J. Karalakulasingam ’98
Kef Kasdin ’85 & Jeremy Kasdin ’85
Stanley N. Katz h’21, h’80
Daniel S. Kaufman ’92
Herbert J. Kaufmann ’55 and Nancy E. Kaufmann
Benet J. Kearney ’05
Sharon Keld ’80
Dennis Keller ’63
Eunice Kim ’05
Yoni Kirsch ’16
Richard Kitto ’69 and Christine Kitto
H. Felix Kloman ’55
Katie E. Ko ’09
George Kovatch ’55
Marty Krasney ’67
Jaimie Krause
Greg Kuhns ’55 & Joan Kuhns
Debra Kushma ’80, s’79, p’13, k’55 and Michael Kushma ’79, s’80, p’13
Anne G. LaLonde ’90
Shoshana M. Landow ’91
William F. Landrigan ’76 in honor of Tom Magnus ’77
Rose Lapp ’15
Carla Laroche ’06
Evan K. Larson ’13
William J. Lawlor ’56 & Blair S. Lawlor
William R. Leahy Jr. ’66 & Christine M. Leahy
Julie A. G. Leary ’12
Elliott D. Lee ’74
Myron S. Lee ’55
Seth Lesser ’83
Stephanie B. Levey ’97, k’55
Mikaela Levons ’04 and Jaquan Levons ’03
Aiala Levy ’07
Connie Lewin ’05
Karen Li ’05
Stuart and Gwen Lichtman ’76, p’07
Yuhwen Ling
Ethel E. Lipsitz s’55
Charity Lisko ’01
David Lloyd
Elizabeth Hackl Lurie ’85, s’85, k’55
John H. Lurz, III ’03
Kathryn Lusk
James D. Lynn ’55
Eric Macey ’73
Robert F. Magnus ’55 and Claire S. Magnus p’77
Thomas B. Magnus ’77, k’55
Dana Malman Warren ’03
Anne Z. Malone
Charles F. Mapes ’55 & Doris K. Mapes
Thomas Markham ’55
Karenna Martin ’15
Ed Mason ’55
Richard H. May ’55
Melissa F. Mazin ’91 & Craig Mazin ’92
Dana S. Mazo ’01
Stacy B. McAuliffe ’98 in memory of John Fish ’55
Robert C. McClanahan Jr. ’55
Kate McCleery ’75 & Robert Martinez ’75, p’11
Peggy McGinnis Colucci
James Cooke McGough ’55
Ann E. McGowan ’92
Arthur McKee ’90 & Nancy E. McKee
Steve ’55 and Kay McNamara
Edward R. McNicholas ’91
Cheryl McQueen ’77
J. W. McRoberts ’55
Hella and Scott McVay Fund of the Princeton Area Community Foundation
Wendy McWeeny ’92
George Meier ’55 and Nan Meier
David Mejias ’98
Joseph Mendrala
Ellison S. Ward ’04
Ricardo A. Mestres Jr. ’55
Dominic F. Michel ’70
Robert & Susan Michelotti
Lori Mihalich-Levin ’01
Peter T. Milano ’55 & Christine M. Milano
Oral O. Miller ’55
Lewis Miller ’49, p’77
Willis Mills ’55
Courtney Monk ’01
Helen J. Moran ’94
Paula J. Morency ’77 & Paul Dengel ’76
Kevin H. Moriarty ’99
Roland Morris ’55
Roger V. Moseley ’55
Frank F. Mountcastle Jr. ’55
Olympia Moy ’05
Amy Muehlbauer ’05
Sandra Mukasa ’12
Michael T. Mullaly ’04
Mary P. Murley ’76, s’72 and Robert Murley ’72, s’76, p’07, p’10
Antoinette Seaberry ’05
Sonal Nadiadhara
Gary B. Nash ’55
John R. Nealon ’77
Paul Nehring ’10
Rebecca Neill ’16
Rebecca L. Nemec ’05
Richard Nenno ’72 & Mary Ella Nenno p’08
Christopher Nenno ’08
Samuel P. Newbold ’02
Rosemary Nidiry ’91
Erin E. Ebbel Niemasik ’06
Michael Noveck ’08
Andrew C. Nurkin
Richard F. Ober, Jr. ’65 and Carol M. Ober h’65
Kate Reid ’04
Amy Olivero ’13
Robin D. Olsen ’00
Charlene Huang Olson ’88
Anna Maria Ortiz ’95
Benjamin Oseroff ’11
J. Rollin Otto Jr. ’55
Juana Pacheco ’90
Samuel Page ’10
Janet S. Paul s’55
A. Glenn Paul ’79
Arlene S. Pedovitch ’80, p’11
John T. Perkins ’55
Tom Perlmutter ’85 and Trish Perlmutter ’85, p’15, p’17
Elizabeth Perriello Rice ’90, s’89 and Kenneth Rice ’89, s’90
Helena Phillibert ’03
Howard Piggee, III ’96
James C. Pitney, Jr. ’71
Alan A. Platt ’65
Charles J. Plohn Jr. ’66 & Dorothy Plohn
Francis J. Pogan ’55
Andrew Protain ’08
William E. Pugh ’96 & Molly Pugh ’98
Kathy Qu ’13
Anthony C. E. Quainton ’55
Jospeh V. Quarles III ’55
Richard Quay ’71
Stephanie L. Ramos ’00
Mr. Clinton Stuart Raynor ’55
Julie M. Raynor-Gross ’75
Scott E. Regenbogen ’97
Kevin Reich ’00
Thomas R. Reid III ’66
Kathleen Reilly Streicher
Kathryn Reimann ’79
Marisa Remez ’16
Jonathan F. Remley ’95
Bill Richardson Jr. ’73
Antonio Riera, III ’00
Lois O. Robbins s’55, p’83, p’85, p’91, gp’10, k’28
Juli Robbins ’83, k’55, p’10 & Daniel Greenwald ’81, p’10
Alysa Rollock ’81
John P. Roos ’55
Margarita Rosa ’74
Jeffrey H. Rosalsky ’85 and Gail Shuttleworth ’86
Jessica Rosenbaum ’92
Bruce D. Rosenberg ’69
Carol Rosenfeld ’05
Marsha Rosenthal ’76 & Michael Buchman
Michael Rosskamm ’02
Robert J. Ruben ’55
William D. Ruckelshaus ’55, p’83, p ’87 and Jill Ruckelshaus
Cameron Ruffa ’16
Margaret Russell ’79
Nili Safavi ’01
Judy Safian k’55 and Brian Demers, in honor of Chet Safian ’55
Jennifer P. Safian s’55
William J. Salman ’55, in memory of Michael D. Robbins ’55 and Harry W. Berkowitz ’55
Michael Salmanson ’82
Eloise C. Salmon ’07
Barry Savits ’55
Edward L. Sawyer, Jr. ’55
Walter W. Schanbacher ’73
James M. Seabrook ’55
Robert Sellery ’60
William C. Shafer ’55
Jeff Sharp ’80 & Liz Sharp
Arti Sheth Thorne ’08 & Jack Thorne
Caroline Shifke ’12
Robert M. Shoemaker ’55
Jim Sidford ’55
Robert B. Silverman ’55
Misha B. Simmonds ’97
Paul G. Sittenfeld ’69
Yael C. Sivi
Warner V. Slack ’55 & Carolyn P. Slack
Benjamin Slaughter
Kristofer L. Smith ’98
Lucia Smith ’04
Kristen N. Smith ’03
Schuyler L. Softy ’11
Ann and Otto Spaeth ’55
Whitney Spalding ’07
Douglas Sprankling ’10
Jeffrey Sprowles ’69
Sitraka Andriamanantenasoa ’11
Anne W. Stahel s’55
Sue Anne Steffey Morrow h’83, h’88, h’03
Sarah Stein ’97 & Michael Cohn
Rachel Steinberg
Stuart Steingold ’66
Lauren Stillwell Patterson
Richard P. Strickler ’55
David J. Strozzi ’99
Sue Suh ’96 and Chad Livingston
Patrick A. Sullivan ’02
Tina Sung ’71
Rachel Sverdlove ’11
Elizabeth Lees Taggart ’78
Avion Tai ’10
Patrick Yao Tang ’07
Scott F. Taylor ’75 & Courtney F. Taylor
Jeanne Teutonico
Katie M. Thaeder ’09
Richard E. Thompson ’55
Rebecca Thorsness
M. Jay Trees ’66
Emilee Tu ’16
Ajay Tungare ’12
Reina Utsunomiya
Robert Uvanovic
Anna M. Varghese ’01
Kristin L. Vassallo ’97
Jennifer Vettel ’86, k’55
Marcos Vigil and Ana Vazquez
Carrie & John Vomacka ’02
Maya Wahrman ’16
Richard O. Walker III ’73 & Deborah Walker
Richard C. Walker ’55
Mrs. Susan Walker
Lindsay M. Wall ’02 & Jeremy Wall ’02
Travis Walls
Elizabeth Warter
Christopher P. Watts ’99
R. Kenly Webster ’55
Camille Logan Weekes ’95
Dana L. Weinstein ’12
Charlotte Weiskittel ’06
Henry Wendt III ’55
John R. West ’55
Deborah K. Weyl ’06
Rebecca Garr Whitaker ’06
Timothy and Angela White p’13
James R. Wiant ’55
Robert H. Wier ’55
Nelson H. Wild ’55
John S. Wilson ’55
Julie R. Wingerter ’92 & Seth Lieberman
Robert Wolk ’91
Richard C. Woodbridge ’65
Madeleine Woodle ’13
Arthur P. Woolley ’55
Rogers Woolston ’55
Shelia Ann Wright
Artilie Wright ’06
Amy Yang and Qi-Huang Zheng p’15
Julie Yeh
Blaine Young ’55
Suzanne Yudell and Carl R. Yudell ’75
Lydia Zaininger ’83
Sunny Zhang ’16
Sean Zielenbach, Jr., Ph.D. ’90
Anonymous (3 donors)
Note: Several donors made multiple gifts


American Express Foundation
Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
BlackRock, Inc.
Collaborative Coaching
Edward S. Moore Family Foundation
Facebook, Inc.
Geraldine R. Dodge Foundation
Giving Assistant
Google, Inc.
Harris Finch Foundation
Irving and Sara Selis Foundation, Inc.
Jockers Family Foundation
McCarter & English, LLP
MCJ Amelior Foundation
Moskowitz Foundation
The GE Foundation
The James E. and Diane W. Burke Foundation
The Nassau Club
The Rockefeller Foundation
The William and Flora Hewlett Foundation
Tungare Manohar Family Foundation